Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4845,272
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4564,633
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4514,630
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2844,527
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,43310,211
AzulArgentina 16,67110,360
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3847,074
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3287,039
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,1086,282
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0826,265
AmberleyAustralia 10,7836,701
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4133,364
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,4673,397
AimoresBrazil 14,6419,098
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,8108,581
AltamiraBrazil 12,9398,040
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,4068,331
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,0749,367
ApodiBrazil 13,0688,121
AracajuBrazil 13,6358,473
AracuaiBrazil 14,3678,928
AragarcasBrazil 14,3508,917
AraxaBrazil 14,7219,148
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,3608,302
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,0063,732
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,0043,731
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8382,385
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3744,582
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4142,122
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7164,174
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8324,246
AbecheChad 9,1345,676
AntofagastaChile 15,1029,384
AricaChile 14,5419,036
AltaiChina 2,9241,817
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3207,656
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2607,619
AraucaColombia 11,7277,287
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3316,420
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3976,461
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4616,501
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,9954,347
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,0194,362
AswanEgypt 7,5964,720
AsyutEgypt 7,3644,576
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6786,635
AsmaraEritrea 8,2085,100
AssabEritrea 8,2665,137
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8545,502
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7334,184
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,3407,047
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2587,617
AccraGhana 10,8216,725
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2043,855
AthensGreece 6,5734,085
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5984,100
AasiaatGreenland 4,9483,075
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2193,243
AputiteqGreenland 4,9353,067
AkureyriIceland 4,9753,092
AgraIndia 5,3633,333
AhmedabadIndia 5,9903,723
AkolaIndia 6,0703,772
AllahabadIndia 5,4073,360
AmritsarIndia 5,0293,125
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,8454,875
AbadanIran 6,2843,905
ArakIran 5,8533,637
AlbengaItaly 6,5404,064
AlgheroItaly 6,8814,276
AmendolaItaly 6,5264,056
AnconaItaly 6,3983,976
ArezzoItaly 6,4724,022
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9946,832
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9666,814
AbashiriJapan 2,8211,753
AburatsuJapan 3,9492,454
AikawaJapan 3,3302,069
AjiroJapan 3,6702,281
AkitaJapan 3,1821,978
AkuneJapan 3,8882,416
AomoriJapan 3,0771,912
AsahikawaJapan 2,8001,740
AsosanJapan 3,8012,362
AmmanJordan 6,6584,138
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8002,361
AinaziLatvia 4,6512,890
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8866,765
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8096,717
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3257,037
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5886,579
AtarMauritania 9,6626,004
AgalegaMauritius 10,0896,269
AcapulcoMexico 10,0766,261
AayanbulagMongolia 2,6591,652
AltaiMongolia 2,7621,716
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,5791,602
AgadirMorocco 8,5115,289
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8243,619
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0518,110
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7297,910
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4667,747
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,030
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3137,651
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3137,651
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3137,651
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3137,651
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9926,830
AgadezNiger 9,3305,798
AsuncionParaguay 15,4009,570
ArequipaPeru 14,3028,887
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,3843,346
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,2778,251
AradRomania 5,8633,643
AjanRussia 1,380857
AldanRussia 912567
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3932,730
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,2991,429
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,0501,274
AnadyrRussia 2,4031,493
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5302,194
ArmavirRussia 5,1823,220
AstrakhanRussia 4,7682,963
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3666,442
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1074,416
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3824,587
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4014,599
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6164,733
Abu HamedSudan 8,0224,985
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6765,391
AqiqSudan 7,9414,934
ArbaatSudan 7,8324,867
AromaSudan 8,2735,141
AtbaraSudan 8,1795,083
Abu KamalSyria 6,2063,856
AleppoSyria 6,1933,848
AranyaprathetThailand 6,1013,791
AtakpameTogo 10,5666,566
AdanaTurkey 6,1963,850
AfyonTurkey 6,2223,867
AnkaraTurkey 6,0083,734
AntalyaTurkey 6,3993,976
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1133,177
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5183,429
AberporthUk 6,0933,786
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0513,760
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5273,435
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3453,321
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5964,099
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6044,104
ArtigasUruguay 15,9719,925
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4785,269
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0434,377
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,1633,830
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4025,221
Ada, MnUsa 6,9114,294
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6984,784
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6055,347
Akron, OhUsa 7,8564,882
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7014,786
Albany, GaUsa 8,7905,462
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7504,816
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3474,565
Albion, NeUsa 7,4214,611
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9324,929
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6804,773
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2084,479
Algona, IaUsa 7,4034,600
Alice, TxUsa 8,9185,542
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9644,949
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2974,535
Alma, MiUsa 7,5734,706
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3714,580
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5105,288
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0485,001
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8404,872
Amite, LaUsa 8,8025,470
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9252,439
Anderson, InUsa 7,8834,898
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4795,269
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7844,837
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6984,784
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,1163,179
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0195,605
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3725,824
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4395,244
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0334,371
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,2433,879
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7484,814
Athens, GaUsa 8,5895,337
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6035,346
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1065,037
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,0701,908
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6814,773
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6755,391
Augusta, MtUsa 6,5294,057
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Austin, TxUsa 8,6795,394
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3442,700
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2322,630
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4677,126
AdenYemen 8,1895,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -