Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9983,106
BustAfghanistan 5,4683,398
BatnaAlgeria 7,4474,628
BecharAlgeria 8,1725,078
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3914,593
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3135,166
BiskraAlgeria 7,5654,701
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2235,110
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,51912,129
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,63112,199
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,64012,205
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,12911,887
ByrdAntarctica 17,72611,015
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,87810,488
BarilocheArgentina 17,02910,582
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,43410,213
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9326,793
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7656,690
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4205,854
BrestBelarus 5,2053,235
BrusselsBelgium 5,9793,715
Belize CityBelize 10,2836,390
BeninBenin 10,6486,617
BohiconBenin 10,5756,571
BermudaBermuda 8,9715,574
BageBrazil 16,0729,987
BambuiBrazil 14,7609,172
BarbacenaBrazil 14,8729,242
BarbalhaBrazil 13,2748,249
BarcelosBrazil 12,6847,882
BarraBrazil 13,7428,539
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,1478,170
BarreirasBrazil 13,8818,626
BelémBrazil 12,7247,907
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,7299,153
BelterraBrazil 12,8838,005
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,5348,410
Bom JesusBrazil 15,7589,792
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,9868,691
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3118,893
BrevesBrazil 12,7627,931
BurgasBulgaria 5,9813,716
BurundiBurundi 10,5266,541
BatouriCameroon 10,3696,443
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1594,448
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,0003,728
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1043,171
Banff, AbCanada 5,9983,727
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2534,507
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7814,214
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,1663,832
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5094,045
Blue River, BcCanada 5,7933,600
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3694,579
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,2943,290
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5374,062
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4283,994
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0713,151
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,6343,501
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1305,052
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,3643,333
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4152,744
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2026,340
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4175,852
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,53210,895
BeijingChina 3,0171,875
BarranquillaColombia 11,2556,994
Benito SalasColombia 12,1207,532
BogotáColombia 11,9467,423
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7403,567
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9916,208
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5776,572
BaniDominican Republic 10,4916,519
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4916,519
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4456,490
BahariyaEgypt 7,3244,551
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1574,447
BiarritzFrance 6,9034,290
BordeauxFrance 6,7384,187
BrestFrance 6,4704,020
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4627,122
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4607,121
BitamGabon 10,7346,670
BanjulGambia 10,5186,536
BerlinGermany 5,5323,438
BrockenGermany 5,6853,532
BokeGuinea 10,7396,673
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,6616,625
BudapestHungary 5,8183,615
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,8183,615
BangaloreIndia 6,8614,263
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6644,141
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8173,614
BikanerIndia 5,4593,392
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,5824,712
BabolsarIran 5,4693,399
Bandar AbbasIran 6,2433,879
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5373,441
Bandar LengehIran 6,3803,965
BirjandIran 5,5593,454
BushehrIran 6,3103,921
BaghdadIraq 6,1773,839
BasraIraq 6,2853,905
BelmulletIreland 6,0103,735
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0793,777
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5284,056
BergamoItaly 6,3243,930
BolognaItaly 6,3843,967
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,1903,847
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7154,173
BrindisiItaly 6,5314,058
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6586,623
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7716,693
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5362,197
BeirutLebanon 6,4994,038
BenghaziLibya 7,3014,537
BirzaiLithuania 4,7882,976
BitolaMacedonia 6,3623,954
BlantyreMalawi 11,5397,170
BvumbweMalawi 11,5587,182
BintuluMalaysia 7,1144,421
BamakoMali 10,3506,431
Bko-SMali 10,3586,437
BougounMali 10,4626,501
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1175,665
BaitagMongolia 2,9551,836
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5051,557
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,2171,377
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3101,435
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4281,509
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6511,648
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2091,373
BulganMongolia 2,2951,426
BhamawMyanmar 5,0653,147
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1438,167
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6807,880
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9816,824
BilmaNiger 8,9615,568
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7636,067
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4162,123
BergenNorway 5,0023,109
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,0043,109
BjornoyaNorway 3,4202,125
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1232,562
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3412,698
BadinPakistan 5,9773,714
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2633,270
BalakotPakistan 4,8132,991
BarkhanPakistan 5,4123,363
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3927,079
BascoPhilippines 5,1513,201
BialystokPoland 5,1313,188
BejaPortugal 7,6554,757
BragancaPortugal 7,2264,490
BistritaRomania 5,6473,509
BucharestRomania 5,8413,630
BajkitRussia 1,411877
BarabinskRussia 2,6571,651
BarnaulRussia 2,5921,611
BerezovoRussia 2,6241,630
BiserRussia 3,2572,024
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8471,148
BogdarinRussia 1,467912
BogucanyRussia 1,604997
BomnakRussia 1,371852
BorRussia 1,6921,051
BorzjaRussia 1,8601,156
BratskRussia 1,6201,006
BelgradeSerbia 6,0283,746
BoSierra Leone 10,9676,815
BontheSierra Leone 11,0346,856
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8203,617
BerberaSomalia 8,4335,240
BusanSouth Korea 3,5402,200
BadajozSpain 7,5344,682
BarcelonaSpain 7,0184,361
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0804,399
BabanusaSudan 9,0945,651
BaselSwitzerland 6,2053,856
BernSwitzerland 6,2713,897
BangkokThailand 6,1343,812
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,1123,798
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7833,594
BizerteTunisia 7,1724,457
BalikesirTurkey 6,2453,880
BursaTurkey 6,1423,817
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9673,087
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8533,637
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8763,652
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8753,651
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9803,716
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1593,827
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1083,796
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,4964,658
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4675,262
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1115,040
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9781,850
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9781,851
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4585,256
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8185,480
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5754,707
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2045,098
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8594,884
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8825,519
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5524,693
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,1314,431
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,5032,177
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6294,741
Bettles, AkUsa 3,4292,131
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8462,390
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4894,654
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7514,195
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7854,838
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5695,325
Bishop, CaUsa 7,3204,549
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8494,256
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2755,142
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6875,398
Blaine, WaUsa 5,9973,726
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8825,519
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9734,954
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7075,411
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,7544,197
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4165,230
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9474,938
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8184,858
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2864,528
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2095,101
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8964,907
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7265,423
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9314,928
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3375,181
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3295,176
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6524,755
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5374,684
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4794,648
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6755,391
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1575,690
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8554,881
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,9504,940
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0845,024
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8444,875
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6724,767
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7415,432
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2925,152
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7014,786
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5674,702
Burns, OregonUsa 6,6624,140
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6932,917
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,4417,109
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4097,090
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2557,615
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2687,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -