Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2333,252
ChlefAlgeria 7,5664,701
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3824,587
CeresArgentina 15,8989,879
ChamicalArgentina 15,9169,890
ChepesArgentina 16,0199,955
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,59510,934
ConcordiaArgentina 16,0709,986
CórdobaArgentina 16,0419,968
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,0509,974
CorrientesArgentina 15,6419,719
CairnsAustralia 9,4825,892
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5607,184
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2246,354
CedunaAustralia 11,0326,855
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5386,549
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,8266,106
Cobar MoAustralia 11,0896,891
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,1215,668
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0836,887
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8456,739
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4133,364
CharnocksBarbados 11,1356,919
CotonouBenin 10,6486,617
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,7929,192
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,0409,346
CabroboBrazil 13,4078,331
CaceresBrazil 14,3758,933
CaetiteBrazil 14,0638,739
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,2088,208
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,8639,236
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,2569,480
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,0589,357
Campos SalesBrazil 13,2558,237
CanavieirasBrazil 14,1888,817
CaparaoBrazil 14,7669,176
CapinopolisBrazil 14,6449,100
CaratingaBrazil 14,6919,129
CaravelasBrazil 14,4208,961
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,0928,757
CarolinaBrazil 13,3708,308
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,3249,523
CataguasesBrazil 14,8749,243
CatalaoBrazil 14,5779,058
CatanduvaBrazil 14,9129,266
CaxiasBrazil 13,0578,114
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,8189,830
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,0288,096
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,9019,259
ChapecoBrazil 15,5989,693
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,9488,667
CipoBrazil 13,6778,499
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,4858,380
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,6249,087
CordeiroBrazil 14,9409,284
CorrentinaBrazil 14,0248,715
CorumbaBrazil 14,7139,143
CoximBrazil 14,6469,101
CrateusBrazil 13,0578,114
CuiabaBrazil 14,3208,899
CuritibaBrazil 15,3899,563
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,0513,760
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4552,768
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8193,616
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1753,216
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9563,080
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7603,579
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9432,450
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,6313,499
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,4313,375
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6194,113
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,1283,808
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9644,327
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2294,492
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4384,622
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4324,618
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,7763,590
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3424,563
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2913,288
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4734,023
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6224,115
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7233,556
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0862,539
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7272,937
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8173,615
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0214,363
Comox, BcCanada 5,8543,638
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,7072,925
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2963,291
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0253,744
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,1523,823
ChicoChile 17,60410,939
ChillanChile 16,51710,264
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,51910,265
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,5399,656
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,46810,855
Curico-General FreireChile 16,35410,163
ChangchunChina 2,5491,584
ChangduChina 4,3262,688
ChangshaChina 4,3432,699
ChengduChina 4,2142,619
ChongqingChina 4,2972,670
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6107,215
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2023,854
CamagueyCuba 10,0516,246
CasablancaCuba 9,7866,081
ChebCzech Republic 5,7973,602
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2463,260
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3446,428
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4186,474
CotuiDominican Republic 10,4016,464
CanarEcuador 12,6677,871
CairoEgypt 7,0404,375
CaenFrance 6,2843,905
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4584,013
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,0467,486
CocobeachGabon 10,9236,787
CologneGermany 5,8823,655
ChiosGreece 6,4394,001
CorfuGreece 6,5604,077
ConakryGuinea 10,8506,742
CatacamasHonduras 10,6216,600
CholutecaHonduras 10,7676,691
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7684,206
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1063,173
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1063,173
ChahbaharIran 6,2553,887
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0393,753
ClonesIreland 5,9473,695
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9783,715
CorkIreland 6,2163,863
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2213,866
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9954,347
CameriItaly 6,3723,960
CampobassoItaly 6,5624,078
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9034,289
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9944,346
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9654,328
Cape MeleItaly 6,5484,069
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,6944,160
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9594,324
CerviaItaly 6,3803,964
CiampinoItaly 6,6124,109
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4384,001
Cisa PassItaly 6,4364,000
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6164,111
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,1543,824
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0354,372
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7304,182
ChibaJapan 3,6292,255
ChichibuJapan 3,5672,217
ChichijimaJapan 4,5952,856
ChoshiJapan 3,6282,255
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4323,997
ChilekaMalawi 11,5397,170
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4247,099
ChitipaMalawi 11,0046,838
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6255,360
ComitanMexico 10,3336,421
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,9404,312
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1391,329
ChoirMongolia 2,4271,508
CasablancaMorocco 8,1195,045
ChindeMozambique 11,7687,313
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2573,888
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9987,455
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5827,818
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1208,153
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7007,892
CondegaNicaragua 10,7786,698
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8084,230
ChejuNorth Korea 3,7032,301
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,2212,002
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,4092,119
ChhorPakistan 5,8523,636
ChitralPakistan 4,7292,939
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,4289,587
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1969,443
CajamarcaPeru 13,1788,189
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0878,132
ChiclayoPeru 13,1148,149
ChimbotePeru 13,3968,325
CuzcoPeru 13,9888,692
CzestochowaPoland 5,4943,414
CoimbraPortugal 7,4394,623
CalafatRomania 6,0143,737
CeahlauRomania 5,6033,482
ClujRomania 5,7193,554
ConstantaRomania 5,7683,585
CraiovaRomania 5,9463,695
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,364847
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,0581,279
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,030640
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,3151,439
Cape UelenRussia 2,8231,754
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,3441,456
CaraRussia 1,129701
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2131,997
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,602995
ChitaRussia 1,7311,076
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,7211,070
CokurdahRussia 1,068664
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,107688
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0848,752
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,7861,731
CaceresSpain 7,4594,635
CadizSpain 7,7674,826
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4394,623
CordobaSpain 7,5874,714
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4254,614
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,8773,652
ChanthaburiThailand 6,2263,869
Chiang MaiThailand 5,6183,491
Chiang RaiThailand 5,4693,398
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,1663,832
ChumphonThailand 6,5154,048
CanakkaleTurkey 6,2553,887
CorumTurkey 5,8643,644
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7632,960
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8102,989
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1383,814
CernovcyUkraine 5,4783,404
ChernigovUkraine 4,9813,096
CarrascoUruguay 16,46410,231
ColoniaUruguay 16,42110,204
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5986,586
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1505,064
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1395,058
Camden, ScUsa 8,6205,357
Canton, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3374,559
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5565,317
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3424,563
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Casper, WyUsa 7,1084,417
Centralia, WaUsa 6,1873,845
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0154,981
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4305,239
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4244,613
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7635,445
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7565,441
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1335,054
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4885,275
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2045,098
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2194,486
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4385,243
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5094,666
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6264,739
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5615,320
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6414,748
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,3394,560
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6584,759
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6334,743
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,9274,305
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8394,871
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,2444,502
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0094,977
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0014,972
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9774,957
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5964,720
Clark, SdUsa 7,1014,413
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4375,243
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1915,090
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8804,897
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7954,844
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5924,718
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9152,433
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6824,774
College Park, MdUsa 8,1305,052
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5874,715
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8914,904
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6245,359
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9654,949
Columbus, InUsa 7,9914,966
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0264,987
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9344,930
Conception, MoUsa 7,7034,787
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6904,779
Conway, ArUsa 8,3085,162
Conway, ScUsa 8,6505,375
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7104,791
Corning, ArUsa 8,2215,109
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6204,735
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9555,565
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5185,293
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7404,810
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,4233,991
Covington, LaUsa 8,7835,458
Covington, TnUsa 8,2415,121
Crete, NeUsa 7,5514,692
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8014,226
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5612,834
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5612,834
CaracasVenezuela 11,3837,073
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,6667,249
CoroVenezuela 11,2566,995
ChipataZambia 11,4267,100
ChomaZambia 12,0017,457
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0997,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -