Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5175,293
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6624,761
DavisAntarctica 15,4529,602
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2705,760
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8275,485
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0305,612
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,2126,967
DhakaBangladesh 5,3163,304
D’UccleBelgium 5,9793,715
DiamantinaBrazil 14,5399,035
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1928,819
DouradosBrazil 15,0629,359
DoualaCameroon 10,6066,591
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0054,353
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4093,983
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,4103,362
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,8523,015
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1184,423
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9153,055
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0864,403
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6964,161
DuianChina 3,7532,332
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3283,932
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,4015,221
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3306,419
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4686,505
DabaaEgypt 7,0734,395
DakhlaEgypt 7,6064,726
DijonFrance 6,3123,923
DresdenGermany 5,6473,509
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8462,390
DebrecenHungary 5,7243,557
DalatangiIceland 4,9423,071
DaltonganjIndia 5,4733,401
DarbhangaIndia 5,1903,225
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7802,971
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7762,968
DumkaIndia 5,3473,323
DwarkaIndia 6,2023,854
DezfulIran 6,0903,784
DublinIreland 6,0023,730
DecimomannuItaly 6,9884,342
DobbiacoItaly 6,1333,811
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,8736,756
Deir-AllaJordan 6,6514,133
DagorettiKenya 9,9946,210
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7452,948
DedzaMalawi 11,4307,103
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8191,752
DashbalbarMongolia 1,9811,231
DaweiMyanmar 6,1433,817
De BiltNetherlands 5,8243,619
De KooyNetherlands 5,7533,575
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7503,573
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7057,895
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9338,037
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1398,165
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1478,169
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0203,119
DalbandinPakistan 5,7333,562
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1693,212
DirPakistan 4,7932,978
DroshPakistan 4,7592,957
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,6403,505
DohaQatar 6,6484,131
DorohoiRomania 5,4973,416
Dikson IslandRussia 1,7381,080
DudinkaRussia 1,547962
DzardzanRussia 220137
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6074,106
DakarSenegal 10,4066,466
DaruSierra Leone 10,9346,795
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1518,172
DamazinSudan 8,7625,445
DongolaSudan 8,1815,084
DamascusSyria 6,4954,036
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4944,035
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1513,822
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5912,853
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4566,497
DjerbaTunisia 7,5114,667
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8993,666
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5943,476
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8823,655
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0993,169
DonetskUkraine 5,0353,129
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4844,029
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5145,290
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2115,102
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4275,237
Danville, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5885,337
Davenport, WaUsa 6,2783,901
David City, NeUsa 7,5214,673
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9294,927
Dayton, WaUsa 6,4183,988
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8635,508
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,4654,639
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8284,864
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6945,402
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9324,929
Delphine, InUsa 7,7564,820
Denton, MdUsa 8,1395,058
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4834,650
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5684,703
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3264,552
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9554,322
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6834,774
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2845,148
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7064,167
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8244,862
Dover, DeUsa 8,1395,058
Dover, TnUsa 8,2815,146
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4905,276
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5354,682
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0294,368
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Durham, NhUsa 7,7484,815
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3975,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -