Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1015,034
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6634,762
EsquelArgentina 17,22310,702
EzeizaArgentina 16,46010,229
East SaleAustralia 11,8367,355
Esperance (po)Australia 11,1876,952
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1876,951
EssendonAustralia 11,7637,310
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,0429,348
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,9779,928
EspinosaBrazil 14,1678,803
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1664,453
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,8403,629
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,8083,609
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,8163,614
Edson, AbCanada 5,7323,562
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,6063,484
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3433,320
Estevan, SkCanada 6,5394,063
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,3703,337
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5942,233
ErlianChina 2,6601,653
El CaranoColombia 11,7987,331
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1963,229
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4296,481
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4506,494
El ArishEgypt 6,8414,251
El TorEgypt 7,1344,433
ErfurtGermany 5,7543,575
EssenGermany 5,8393,628
EsfahanIran 5,9203,679
EilatIsrael 6,9454,315
EsashiJapan 2,9511,834
EldoretKenya 9,8726,135
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,3851,482
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3965,218
EeldeNetherlands 5,6803,529
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9308,035
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8426,737
EnuguNigeria 10,4376,486
EncarnacionParaguay 15,6269,710
EvoraPortugal 7,5984,721
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,1611,343
EkimcanRussia 1,607999
Elat’MaRussia 4,2542,644
ElistaRussia 4,9293,063
ErbogacenRussia 963598
EssejRussia 906563
Ed DueimSudan 8,6265,360
El FasherSudan 8,9675,572
El GeneinaSudan 9,1045,657
El ObeidSudan 8,8025,470
El ShowakSudan 8,4345,241
En NahudSudan 8,9285,548
EdirneTurkey 6,0983,790
ErzincanTurkey 5,7533,575
ErzurumTurkey 5,6583,516
EskisehirTurkey 6,1203,803
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,3393,318
EntebbeUganda 10,0446,242
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6683,522
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7333,563
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4584,634
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8075,473
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5654,701
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,8484,255
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8724,892
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2805,145
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1025,035
Elko, NvUsa 7,0484,380
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7414,810
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7804,835
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,2374,497
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5214,674
Erie, PaUsa 7,7464,814
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7884,840
Eugene, OrUsa 6,4694,020
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1185,045
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,7714,207
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9494,318
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1524,444
Evansville, InUsa 8,0675,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -