Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6592,895
FarahAfghanistan 5,4803,405
FormosaArgentina 15,5039,634
ForrestAustralia 10,8606,748
FrancistownBotswana 12,4257,721
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,7747,938
FloraniaBrazil 13,1038,142
FlorestaBrazil 13,4058,330
FlorianoBrazil 13,2638,242
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,6249,709
FormosaBrazil 14,2788,872
FortalezaBrazil 12,8737,999
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,4309,588
FrancaBrazil 14,8359,218
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9843,718
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3563,328
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,5663,459
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0383,131
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,1383,814
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7982,982
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,2093,237
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,3443,321
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,2663,272
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4534,631
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4624,637
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4713,399
FayaChad 8,7795,455
FamagustaCyprus 6,4374,000
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3973,354
FarafraEgypt 7,4914,655
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0316,855
FichtelbergGermany 5,7433,568
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,9143,675
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3853,968
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6843,532
FaranahGuinea 10,7136,657
FalconaraItaly 6,4033,979
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4604,014
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,5394,064
FonniItaly 6,9014,288
FrontoneItaly 6,4363,999
FrosinoneItaly 6,6034,103
FukauraJapan 3,0781,913
FukueJapan 3,8052,364
FukuiJapan 3,5132,183
FukuokaJapan 3,7182,311
FukushimaJapan 3,4022,114
FukuyamaJapan 3,6502,268
FushikiJapan 3,4452,141
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9362,446
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6117,215
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,9837,446
FunchalMadeira 8,4645,260
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,9586,810
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0014,972
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8252,998
FaroPortugal 7,7634,824
FerganaRussia 4,2892,665
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9396,798
FalunSweden 4,6852,911
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9513,698
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4173,366
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7092,305
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6394,747
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6604,760
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2964,534
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9264,304
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5354,682
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2094,480
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0254,987
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0724,394
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4454,626
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1565,068
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5405,307
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0435,619
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9785,579
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3504,567
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8084,852
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7634,824
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5974,721
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4294,617
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3914,593
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4034,600
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,4614,636
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4085,846
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9184,920
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2195,108
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7874,839
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4175,231
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8224,861
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1185,044
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8485,498
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8684,889
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2375,118
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,3364,559
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9954,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -