Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0583,143
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1003,169
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8794,896
General PicoArgentina 16,53010,272
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,25810,103
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,7427,918
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8197,344
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6536,620
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2166,348
GrazAustria 5,9953,726
GancaAzerbaijan 5,3633,333
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,3063,297
GomelBelarus 4,9073,049
GrodnoBelarus 5,0533,140
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4028,328
GoianiaBrazil 14,4198,960
GoiasBrazil 14,3418,912
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5839,062
GrajauBrazil 13,1918,197
GuairaBrazil 15,2669,487
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,9368,038
GuaratingaBrazil 14,3158,895
GarouaCameroon 9,9076,156
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1474,441
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,9633,706
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,9823,717
Golden, BcCanada 5,9463,695
Goose, NfCanada 6,6594,138
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2974,534
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,5033,420
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5694,703
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3154,545
GanzhouChina 4,5852,849
GuangzhouChina 4,8923,040
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3426,427
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6067,834
GonderEthiopia 8,5525,314
GourdonFrance 6,6844,153
GrenobleFrance 6,5054,042
GeisenheimGermany 5,9493,697
GorlitzGermany 5,6043,482
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7794,834
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,5496,555
GeorgetownGuyana 11,8347,354
GoaIndia 6,7324,183
GuwahatiIndia 5,0203,120
GelaItaly 7,0294,368
GenoaItaly 6,4794,026
GhediItaly 6,3293,933
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5584,075
GrazzaniseItaly 6,6344,122
GrossetoItaly 6,5714,083
GrottaglieItaly 6,5664,080
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,7844,216
GuidoniaItaly 6,5884,094
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,9706,817
GifuJapan 3,5932,233
GaoMali 9,6976,026
GuamMariana Islands 6,1333,811
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5515,935
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5775,952
GuaymasMexico 8,5505,313
GaluutMongolia 2,6091,622
GemertNetherlands 5,8633,644
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1757,565
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8057,957
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
GayaNiger 10,0306,233
GardermoenNorway 4,8593,019
GeiloNorway 4,9103,051
GdanskPoland 5,1713,213
GalatiRomania 5,6723,524
Gor’KijRussia 4,0632,525
GorznyjRussia 5,1483,199
GridinoRussia 3,6232,251
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,7045,408
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,25911,347
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9324,308
GijonSpain 7,0124,357
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1405,680
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,4895,275
GoteborgSweden 5,0683,150
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0663,148
GothenburgSweden 5,0693,150
GunnarnSweden 4,2292,628
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3833,966
GabesTunisia 7,5054,664
GafsaTunisia 7,4974,659
GiresunTurkey 5,6843,532
GoztepeTurkey 6,0693,771
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0913,164
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2893,286
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7073,546
GajvoronUkraine 5,3273,310
GeniceskUkraine 5,3333,314
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6075,348
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,3992,112
Galva, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8595,505
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5274,678
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5274,678
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,5524,071
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0825,022
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7114,791
Golconda, NvUsa 6,9924,345
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5125,289
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6104,729
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4794,648
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8044,228
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8485,498
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5254,676
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4484,628
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5774,708
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,6904,157
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1005,033
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,4974,038
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3574,572
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8834,898
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6075,348
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4065,224
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2095,101
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5455,310
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9004,909
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8684,889
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4145,229
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5035,284
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5815,332
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8254,863
Groton, CtUsa 7,9604,947
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,0062,489
GuanareVenezuela 11,5227,160
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7087,275
GuiriaVenezuela 11,4027,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -