Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2963,291
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8744,893
HuamboAngola 12,0847,509
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4585,877
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,3587,680
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,3627,682
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8966,149
Horta, FaialAzores 8,0695,014
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3912,729
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6124,730
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5864,714
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6304,742
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6594,138
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7124,792
Hay River, NtCanada 5,0323,127
Hope, BcCanada 6,0003,728
HaikouChina 5,2853,284
HailarChina 1,9591,217
HamiChina 3,2141,997
HetanChina 4,2772,658
HavanaCuba 9,8056,093
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4486,493
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4706,506
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4266,479
HelwanEgypt 7,0674,392
HurguadaEgypt 7,2384,498
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1373,192
HelsinkiFinland 4,4372,757
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4122,742
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,0957,516
HamburgGermany 5,5243,433
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5243,433
HannoverGermany 5,6493,510
HelgolandGermany 5,5363,440
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,0673,770
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7784,212
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1463,198
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6304,741
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3394,560
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0703,151
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3583,951
HaifaIsrael 6,6184,113
HaboroJapan 2,7201,690
HachijojimaJapan 3,8932,419
HachinoheJapan 3,1251,942
HagiJapan 3,6362,259
HakodateJapan 2,9701,846
HamadaJapan 3,5882,230
HamamatsuJapan 3,6792,286
HikoneJapan 3,5992,236
HimejiJapan 3,6252,253
HiradoJapan 3,7362,322
HirooJapan 2,9781,850
HiroshimaJapan 3,6472,266
HitaJapan 3,7522,332
HitoyoshiJapan 3,8722,406
HunLibya 7,7714,829
HomboriMali 9,8536,123
HomalinMyanmar 5,0593,144
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8673,646
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8537,987
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9338,037
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,160
HororataNew Zealand 12,9388,040
HyderabadPakistan 5,9203,679
HuanucoPeru 13,5188,400
HelPoland 5,1433,196
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,1371,328
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6391,640
HatangaRussia 996619
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6681,658
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2818,253
HailSaudi Arabia 6,8524,258
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8113,611
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,9705,574
HaejuSouth Korea 3,1981,988
HyesanSouth Korea 2,8361,762
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4684,641
HalaibSudan 7,6064,726
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,3495,188
HudeibaSudan 8,1945,092
HaparandaSweden 3,9682,466
HarnosandSweden 4,4332,755
HamaSyria 6,3173,925
HassakahSyria 6,0103,734
Hua HinThailand 6,2723,897
HakkariTurkey 5,7753,589
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8143,613
HersonUkraine 5,3813,344
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,3353,315
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7915,463
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6294,741
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9954,968
Hart, MiUsa 7,4484,628
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8514,879
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3714,581
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7685,449
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,1924,469
Hays, KsUsa 7,7174,795
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,0384,374
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6344,744
Helena, MtUsa 6,5704,083
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6744,769
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4445,247
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4955,279
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6094,729
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3695,201
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7545,440
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0784,398
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0404,996
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9364,932
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6824,774
Holly, CoUsa 7,7474,814
Homer, AkUsa 3,9942,482
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8024,848
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1975,093
Horton, KsUsa 7,7284,802
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,1924,469
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1975,093
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4294,617
Houma, LaUsa 8,9205,543
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7745,452
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1185,045
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4515,252
Huron, SdUsa 7,1624,450
HanoiVietnam 5,2363,254
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,3473,944
HarareZimbabwe 11,9327,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -