Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1215,047
In SalahAlgeria 8,4615,258
InnsbruckAustria 6,1093,796
IbiriteBrazil 14,7409,159
IguatuBrazil 13,1708,184
IlheusBrazil 14,0958,759
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1708,184
IndaialBrazil 15,5539,665
IpameriBrazil 14,5279,027
IraiBrazil 15,6089,699
IreceBrazil 13,7508,544
ItaberabaBrazil 13,8688,618
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9388,040
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0658,119
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,4859,001
ItaperunaBrazil 14,8429,223
ItapevaBrazil 15,2249,460
ItirucuBrazil 13,9518,669
ItuacuBrazil 14,0208,712
IvinhemaBrazil 15,0699,364
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7912,356
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9773,714
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8752,408
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4713,399
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5472,204
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,7859,188
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3678,928
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,70911,626
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3246,416
IzobambaEcuador 12,4347,727
IsmailiaEgypt 6,9564,323
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6826,638
IoanninaGreece 6,5174,050
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8883,038
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5302,815
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9063,670
IranshahrIran 6,0583,765
IstranaItaly 6,2413,878
IidaJapan 3,5972,235
IizukaJapan 3,7132,308
IrakoJapan 3,6832,288
IriomotejimaJapan 4,7072,925
IrozakiJapan 3,7152,308
IshigakijimaJapan 4,7192,932
IshinomakiJapan 3,3462,079
IwamizawaJapan 2,8441,767
IzuharaJapan 3,6422,263
IrbidJordan 6,6084,106
IfraneMorocco 8,0525,004
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1468,169
IlorinNigeria 10,3426,427
InchonNorth Korea 3,2632,028
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2662,030
IslamabadPakistan 4,9003,045
IquitosPeru 12,8948,012
IloiloPhilippines 6,2333,873
IasiRomania 5,5263,434
IcaRussia 2,0881,298
IlirnejRussia 1,8951,178
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7491,087
IrkutskRussia 1,9211,194
Ivdel’Russia 3,0301,883
IbizaSpain 7,2894,529
IspartaTurkey 6,3203,927
IstanbulTurkey 6,0653,769
IzmirTurkey 6,3913,972
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4773,404
IzmailUkraine 5,6503,511
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4294,616
Independence, KsUsa 8,0024,973
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6104,729
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9074,913
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6184,734
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8194,237
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1525,687
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4704,642
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1964,472
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7544,819
IsokaZambia 11,0746,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -