Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9073,049
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9263,061
JuninArgentina 16,42210,205
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,1439,410
JacobinaBrazil 13,7188,524
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,9728,061
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,1778,188
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,5079,015
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,9249,274
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,9043,669
JiuquanChina 3,3772,099
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1936,956
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3946,459
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4686,505
JoensuuFinland 4,0532,518
JokioinenFinland 4,4172,745
JyvskylFinland 4,2072,614
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8893,038
JulianehbGreenland 5,8133,613
JagdalpurIndia 6,0643,768
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2205,108
JerusalemIsrael 6,7034,165
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9386,797
JosNigeria 10,0316,234
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2862,663
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2752,657
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6233,494
JhelumPakistan 4,9433,072
JiwaniPakistan 6,2263,869
JuliacaPeru 14,2258,840
JakutskRussia 609378
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,8903,039
JenisejskRussia 1,8161,129
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,8641,780
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,4731,537
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2808,252
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,5474,690
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,8834,898
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8888,009
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7374,808
JubaSudan 9,5895,959
JokkmokkSweden 4,0292,504
JönköpingSweden 4,9953,104
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0003,107
JendoubaTunisia 7,2864,527
JerbaTunisia 7,4834,650
JerseyUk 6,3293,933
JaltaUkraine 5,5193,430
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6395,368
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3075,162
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9955,589
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9564,944
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7072,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -