Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9114,294
LuandaAngola 11,7877,325
LuenaAngola 11,8007,333
La PlataArgentina 16,47810,240
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,0089,326
La RiojaArgentina 15,8019,819
LaboulayeArgentina 16,36010,166
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,98311,175
Las LomitasArgentina 15,3299,526
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,2147,590
LavertonAustralia 11,7757,317
LearmonthAustralia 9,9286,169
LongreachAustralia 10,1826,327
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,1816,327
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3417,047
Low HeadAustralia 12,1537,552
LinzAustria 5,9173,677
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1953,228
LerwickUk 5,1963,229
La PazBolivia 14,3648,926
LavrasBrazil 14,8859,250
LencoisBrazil 13,8838,627
LinharesBrazil 14,6169,083
LondrinaBrazil 15,1769,431
LomBulgaria 6,0183,740
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8663,645
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0364,372
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3542,706
Langara, BcCanada 5,1403,194
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5254,054
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,2303,871
London, OnCanada 7,6294,740
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8623,021
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7833,593
Lytton, BcCanada 5,9123,674
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9325,550
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,8029,819
LanzhouChina 3,6322,257
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6562,893
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0037,459
LimonCosta Rica 11,2186,971
LarnacaCyprus 6,4744,023
LimassolCyprus 6,5174,050
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4587,120
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1606,935
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3463,322
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4896,518
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3866,454
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4796,512
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3076,405
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3767,691
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8257,970
LuxorEgypt 7,4294,617
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6496,618
Laucala BayFiji 10,4646,502
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2382,634
Le MansFrance 6,3933,972
LilleFrance 6,0403,753
LyonFrance 6,4734,023
LambarnGabon 11,0746,882
LastourvilleGabon 10,9846,826
LibrevilleGabon 10,9876,827
LeipzigGermany 5,6663,521
LindenbergGermany 5,5303,436
LamiaGreece 6,5344,060
LarissaGreece 6,4624,015
LemnosGreece 6,3333,935
LimnosGreece 6,3233,929
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7746,695
LabeGuinea 10,6236,602
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2124,482
La CeibaHonduras 10,5106,531
La MesaHonduras 10,5186,536
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6692,901
LudhianaIndia 5,0643,147
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2494,504
LatinaItaly 6,6274,118
LatronicoItaly 6,6604,139
LecceItaly 6,5664,080
LodwarKenya 9,5915,960
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4303,374
LiepajaLatvia 4,8933,040
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9313,064
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0413,754
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3403,940
LabuanMalaysia 6,8644,265
LuqaMalta 7,1444,439
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9616,811
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9675,572
LashioMyanmar 5,1953,228
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7787,941
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7247,907
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7757,938
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7757,938
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7757,938
LagosNigeria 10,5886,580
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8783,031
LillehammerNorway 4,7932,979
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0583,143
La VictoriaParaguay 15,0689,363
LimaPeru 13,7388,537
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9623,705
LisbonPortugal 7,6164,733
LeninbadRussia 4,3912,728
LevsiRussia 2,8821,791
LungiSierra Leone 10,9396,798
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,1213,804
LanzaroteSpain 8,7745,452
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0324,370
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3033,917
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3153,924
LatakiaSyria 6,3183,926
LampangThailand 5,6603,517
LoeiThailand 5,7043,544
Lop BuriThailand 6,0163,738
LomeTogo 10,7106,655
LeemingUk 5,7933,600
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1953,228
London, EnglandUk 6,0473,758
London-GatwickUk 6,0713,772
LynehamUk 6,0893,784
L’VovUkraine 5,4133,364
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3573,329
LozovajaUkraine 5,0173,118
LubnyUkraine 5,0483,137
LuckUkraine 5,2723,276
LuganskUkraine 4,9273,062
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3664,577
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6804,773
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8275,485
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8075,473
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0265,609
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5794,710
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0754,397
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9414,934
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5855,335
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4874,652
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0564,385
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6764,149
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2994,535
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9305,549
Larned, KsUsa 7,8234,861
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7204,797
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,5594,697
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1275,050
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8114,854
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7484,815
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3604,573
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9624,948
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8334,867
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9744,334
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1525,066
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3865,211
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4095,225
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2125,103
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,4424,003
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6464,751
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8334,867
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2285,113
Libby, MtUsa 6,2833,904
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5734,706
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1145,042
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9954,347
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3325,178
Llano, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4034,600
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,6944,781
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,6664,764
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,6734,768
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9534,942
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4445,247
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0855,024
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5875,336
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4754,645
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6174,734
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2145,104
Luling, TxUsa 8,7475,436
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1794,461
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2815,146
LivingstoneZambia 12,1557,553
LundaziZambia 11,2707,003
LusakaZambia 11,7967,330
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7867,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -