Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0183,118
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8393,007
MilianaAlgeria 7,5284,678
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4837,757
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,33610,152
Malarg EArgentina 16,43910,215
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,08110,615
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,80810,445
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,20910,073
MendozaArgentina 16,16210,043
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,15810,040
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,9569,915
Mackay MoAustralia 10,0066,218
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8078,580
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7856,080
MeekatharraAustralia 10,3926,457
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7557,305
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7727,315
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,3437,049
Mount GambierAustralia 11,7157,280
Mount IsaAustralia 9,8166,100
MuharraqBahrain 6,5864,093
MinskBelarus 4,8923,040
MogilevBelarus 4,7982,981
MaunBotswana 12,4797,755
MacapaBrazil 12,5757,814
MacauBrazil 12,9908,072
MaceioBrazil 13,4748,373
MachadoBrazil 14,9439,286
ManausBrazil 12,9348,038
MarabaBrazil 13,1628,179
MaringaBrazil 15,1849,435
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,8117,961
Monte AzulBrazil 14,1798,811
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6188,462
MonteiroBrazil 13,3028,266
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,3738,932
Morada NovaBrazil 13,0158,087
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,7328,533
MamfeCameroon 10,4476,492
MarouaCameroon 9,7566,063
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8283,000
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3354,558
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,3553,949
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1992,609
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,4783,404
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2553,887
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9123,674
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4464,627
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1494,443
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4484,628
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4504,630
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3583,951
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7334,184
Morden, MbCanada 6,6554,136
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4424,625
MoundouChad 9,8766,137
MatecanaColombia 11,9107,401
MoroniComoros 10,7766,697
MosnovCzech Republic 5,6363,502
MarstalDenmark 5,3903,349
Melville HallDominica 10,8566,746
MichesDominican Republic 10,4256,478
MocaDominican Republic 10,3666,442
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3556,435
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2996,400
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,4386,486
MilagroEcuador 12,6077,834
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,0954,409
MinyaEgypt 7,2714,519
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6716,631
MassawaEritrea 8,1505,065
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1493,200
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,5962,856
MarseilleFrance 6,6974,162
MontpellierFrance 6,7234,177
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,1847,571
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,8697,997
MakokouGabon 10,8336,732
MayumbaGabon 11,3367,044
MitzicGabon 10,8666,752
MkamboGabon 10,7436,676
MoandaGabon 11,0296,853
MouilaGabon 11,1616,936
MagdeburgGermany 5,6223,494
MunichGermany 5,9863,720
MünsterGermany 5,7633,581
MethoniGreece 6,7684,206
MilosGreece 6,6704,145
MitiliniGreece 6,3523,947
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,3503,946
MacentaGuinea 10,8336,732
MamouGuinea 10,7186,661
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8103,610
MiskolcHungary 5,6973,540
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9684,330
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0663,148
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4143,986
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3983,976
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,2584,510
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,5694,704
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2834,525
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,4775,268
MashhadIran 5,2073,236
Malin HeadIreland 5,8303,623
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5964,099
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5944,098
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,8674,267
MilanItaly 6,3603,952
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3603,952
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6044,104
ManIvory Coast 10,8906,767
MaebashiJapan 3,5222,189
MaizuruJapan 3,5662,216
MakurazakiJapan 3,9742,470
MatsueJapan 3,5372,198
MatsumotoJapan 3,5202,187
MatsuyamaJapan 3,7112,306
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,5842,848
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,1793,218
MishimaJapan 3,6602,274
MitoJapan 3,5512,207
MiyakejimaJapan 3,7792,349
MiyakoJapan 3,2302,007
MiyakojimaJapan 4,6682,901
MiyakonojoJapan 3,9292,442
MiyazakiJapan 3,9092,429
MombetsuJapan 2,7621,716
MoriokaJapan 3,2071,993
MuroranJapan 2,9221,816
MurotomisakiJapan 3,7932,357
MutsuJapan 3,0371,887
Ma’AnJordan 6,8474,255
MafraqJordan 6,6094,107
MombasaKenya 10,1466,305
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5094,666
MaseruLesotho 13,2368,225
MonroviaLiberia 11,1036,900
MisratahLibya 7,4814,649
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0516,867
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3917,079
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5347,167
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6077,213
MakhangaMalawi 11,6157,218
MangochiMalawi 11,3997,084
MwmosaMalawi 11,5537,179
MzimbaMalawi 11,2116,967
MzuzuMalawi 11,1496,928
MalaccaMalaysia 7,3584,573
MersingMalaysia 7,3124,544
MiriMalaysia 6,9804,338
MaleMaldives 7,9274,926
MenakaMali 9,6596,002
MoptiMali 10,0216,227
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5564,696
MazatlanMexico 9,1885,710
MeridaMexico 9,8826,141
Mexico CityMexico 9,8086,095
MonterreyMexico 9,1075,659
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7196,040
MaantyMongolia 2,3531,462
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5431,580
MatadMongolia 2,2261,383
MurenMongolia 2,3121,436
MarrakechMorocco 8,3365,180
MeknesMorocco 8,0234,985
MideltMorocco 8,1255,049
MaputoMozambique 12,6777,877
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,2186,971
MandalayMyanmar 5,3383,317
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,4693,399
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3163,925
MindatMyanmar 5,4583,392
MonywaMyanmar 5,3503,325
MyeikMyanmar 6,3163,925
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,9413,070
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9263,682
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3747,690
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5047,770
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8177,965
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9608,053
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9106,780
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9416,799
MagariaNiger 9,7066,031
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5605,941
MaradiNiger 9,7286,045
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6596,002
MakurdiNigeria 10,2676,380
MinnaNigeria 10,1496,307
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,5582,211
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,2102,616
MajisOman 6,5074,043
MasirahOman 6,7954,222
Muscat  Oman 6,5244,054
MultanPakistan 5,3103,300
MurreePakistan 4,8583,019
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,2025,097
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,0319,340
MoyobambaPeru 13,0848,130
MactanPhilippines 6,2773,900
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,8053,607
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2344,495
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7776,697
MagadanRussia 1,573977
MahackalaRussia 5,0943,166
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6411,641
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6411,641
MarkovoRussia 2,1101,311
MinusinskRussia 2,2301,386
MogocaRussia 1,461908
MoscowRussia 4,3422,698
MurmanskRussia 3,4522,145
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,2384,498
MatamSenegal 10,1906,332
MogadishuSomalia 9,2785,766
MadridSpain 7,2754,520
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2844,526
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0964,410
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6984,784
MelillaSpain 7,7994,846
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4704,642
MalakalSudan 9,1095,660
MbabaneSwaziland 12,7807,941
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3373,938
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,5833,470
Mae SariangThailand 5,7063,546
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,8533,637
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,7493,573
MalatyaTurkey 5,9363,689
MersinTurkey 6,2423,879
MuglaTurkey 6,4624,016
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9043,669
ManstonUk 6,0123,736
MeloUruguay 16,18510,058
MercedesUruguay 16,28710,121
MontevideoUruguay 16,46610,232
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7205,418
Madison, FlUsa 8,9175,541
Madison, InUsa 8,0094,977
Madison, NeUsa 7,4444,626
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4824,650
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7654,825
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4094,604
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1015,034
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6114,730
Marion, InUsa 7,7744,831
Marion, NcUsa 8,3865,211
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1464,441
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5195,294
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1145,042
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,5772,223
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9894,964
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,2284,491
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0434,998
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3575,193
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8164,857
Medford, WiUsa 7,2474,503
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0784,398
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3445,185
Mena, ArUsa 8,2635,135
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6645,384
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5625,320
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5355,925
Midland, TxUsa 8,3855,211
Milan, MnUsa 7,1464,441
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1094,417
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,7574,199
Milford, DeUsa 8,1505,065
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6985,405
Millen, GaUsa 8,7375,429
Millport, OhUsa 7,8534,880
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8344,868
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5284,678
Minden, NeUsa 7,5034,663
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2174,485
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Missoula, MtUsa 6,4774,025
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8545,502
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6414,748
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6804,773
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5165,292
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1464,441
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7145,415
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5814,711
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0404,996
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5675,324
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3865,211
Moro, OrUsa 6,4544,011
Morris, MnUsa 7,0394,374
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2925,152
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6054,726
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6764,770
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4644,638
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6064,726
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3285,175
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5344,682
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1525,065
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3717,066
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3287,040
MaracayVenezuela 11,4047,087
MaturinVenezuela 11,4907,140
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4207,097
MeridaVenezuela 11,5527,179
MagoyeZambia 11,8937,390
MansaZambia 11,3407,047
MbalaZambia 11,0026,837
MfuweZambia 11,4257,100
MisamfuZambia 11,1336,918
MonguZambia 12,0127,464
MpikaZambia 11,3087,027
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4377,107
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8197,344
MumbwaZambia 11,8167,343
MwinilungaZambia 11,6007,208
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1617,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -