Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8993,044
NeuquenArgentina 16,83910,464
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,52210,267
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2927,017
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5005,904
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5437,173
NuriootpaAustralia 11,3367,044
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6566,000
NatitingouBenin 10,2706,382
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,9709,303
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1046,279
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3956,459
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2963,913
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9413,692
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0034,352
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6214,115
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3192,684
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0383,752
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2874,528
N’DjamenaChad 9,5515,935
NanchangChina 4,2742,656
NanjingChina 3,8782,410
NanningChina 5,0233,121
NicosiaCyprus 6,4614,015
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3383,317
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3746,447
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4586,499
NegeleEthiopia 9,1925,712
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3876,455
NandiFiji 10,3876,455
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,3592,709
NancyFrance 6,1343,812
NantesFrance 6,5254,055
NiceFrance 6,6114,108
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4543,389
NurembergGermany 5,8963,664
NurnbergGermany 5,8973,664
NaxosGreece 6,5954,098
NanortalikGreenland 5,8743,650
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7603,580
NordGreenland 3,3512,082
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4513,387
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8776,759
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9563,701
New DelhiIndia 5,2493,262
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6444,128
NaganoJapan 3,4782,162
NagasakiJapan 3,8082,367
NagoJapan 4,4772,782
NagoyaJapan 3,6222,251
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,5202,809
NaraJapan 3,6562,272
NazeJapan 4,2882,665
NemuroJapan 2,9271,819
NiigataJapan 3,3572,086
NikkoJapan 3,4942,171
NobeokaJapan 3,8402,386
NairobiKenya 9,9946,210
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0515,624
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0112,493
NidaLithuania 5,0023,108
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7286,667
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4637,123
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1526,930
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2887,014
NaraMali 10,0576,250
NioroMali 10,1156,286
NemaMauritania 9,9036,154
NouakchottMauritania 10,0016,215
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,5286,542
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6527,862
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7357,914
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7817,942
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9616,811
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4105,848
NiameyNiger 9,9106,158
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9372,446
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4962,172
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2332,009
NawabshahPakistan 5,8343,626
NokkundiPakistan 5,8093,610
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,8819,247
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,8143,613
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8721,784
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,7311,076
NikolaevRussia 5,3683,335
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,7811,107
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,5601,591
NizneangarskRussia 1,419882
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,8451,147
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8911,797
NovgorodRussia 4,3492,703
NovosibirskRussia 2,4841,544
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3894,592
No. 6Sudan 7,9324,929
NyalaSudan 9,1475,684
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,6513,512
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9313,685
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7134,172
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,5803,467
NarathiwatThailand 6,9094,293
NigdeTurkey 6,1263,807
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1273,186
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2153,241
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7624,824
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7624,824
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2835,147
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6935,402
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0485,001
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8594,884
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9934,967
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8684,889
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4324,618
New London, WiUsa 7,3574,572
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8925,525
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8885,523
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2964,534
New YorkUsa 7,9414,934
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9824,960
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9674,951
Newark, NjUsa 7,9724,954
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6055,347
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9794,958
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6635,383
Newport, TnUsa 8,3705,201
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,0951,924
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3685,200
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4364,621
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5044,042
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3974,597
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4484,628
Norton, KsUsa 7,5854,714
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8034,849
NdolaZambia 11,5427,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -