Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6884,778
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7795,456
OranArgentina 15,1359,405
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8576,125
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5316,544
OstendeBelgium 5,9783,715
ObidosBrazil 12,8047,956
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,1616,314
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4464,627
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4484,628
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,93310,523
OdenseDenmark 5,3403,318
OtavaloEcuador 12,3737,689
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8266,727
OuluFinland 4,0032,488
OroomiehIran 5,7113,549
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8114,233
OdienneIvory Coast 10,6686,629
ObihiroJapan 2,9101,808
OfunatoJapan 3,2872,042
OitaJapan 3,7682,341
OkayamaJapan 3,6342,258
OkinoerabuJapan 4,3892,727
OmaezakiJapan 3,7032,301
OmuJapan 2,7271,695
OnahamaJapan 3,4982,174
OsakaJapan 3,6532,270
OshimaJapan 3,7082,304
OtaruJapan 2,8301,758
OwaseJapan 3,7312,318
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3755,204
OujoaMorocco 7,8194,859
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,3906,456
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9868,070
OphirNew Zealand 13,0428,104
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5177,778
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1138,148
OcotalNicaragua 10,7476,678
OrlandNorway 4,5732,842
OsloNorway 4,8943,041
OhotskRussia 1,283797
OkhotskRussia 1,283797
OlekminskRussia 723449
OlenekRussia 502312
OmskRussia 2,9001,802
OnegaRussia 3,6602,274
OrenburgRussia 3,9772,472
OymyakonRussia 1,000622
OviedoSpain 7,0394,374
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,4822,785
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3573,329
OdessaUkraine 5,4723,400
OvrucUkraine 5,0903,163
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3485,188
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4214,611
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1015,034
Oakley, IdUsa 6,9844,340
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3194,548
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1375,057
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8114,854
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1904,468
Olympia, WaUsa 6,1943,849
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5444,688
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5344,682
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9744,955
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2265,733
Orono, MeUsa 7,5434,687
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4004,599
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6424,749
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7194,797
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8114,854
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1095,039
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5874,714
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2635,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -