Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4626,501
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5384,063
ParanaArgentina 16,11710,015
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,8919,875
PehuajoArgentina 16,56210,292
PergaminoArgentina 16,35010,160
PigeArgentina 16,75110,409
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,0829,994
PosadasArgentina 15,6349,715
PresidenciaArgentina 15,5639,671
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,14010,029
Punta IndioArgentina 16,52310,268
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9926,831
Port HedlandAustralia 9,6986,026
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1005,033
ParakouBenin 10,3266,417
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4678,369
ParacatuBrazil 14,4608,986
ParanaBrazil 13,9518,669
ParanaguaBrazil 15,3949,566
ParanaibaBrazil 14,7679,176
ParintinsBrazil 12,8848,006
ParnaibaBrazil 12,8417,980
Passo FundoBrazil 15,7239,770
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,6109,079
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3908,321
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4878,381
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,2608,861
PeixeBrazil 13,9018,638
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5198,401
PicosBrazil 13,2778,251
PiraiBrazil 15,0279,338
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3268,902
PompeuBrazil 14,6629,111
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0969,381
Porto De MozBrazil 12,7767,939
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,4929,627
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,5428,415
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,9139,888
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,7548,547
PosseBrazil 14,1108,768
PlevenBulgaria 6,0063,732
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1233,805
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2943,911
Peace River, AbCanada 5,4413,381
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7652,961
Penticton, BcCanada 6,0503,760
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3594,573
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5354,682
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5694,082
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8933,662
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2994,536
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,6773,528
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5754,086
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0563,763
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5163,428
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2263,247
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3363,937
ParronChile 16,28710,121
Puerto AysenChile 17,45610,847
Puerto MonttChile 17,02210,578
Punta ArenasChile 18,30011,372
PingbianChina 3,9992,485
PeralesColombia 11,9617,433
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,8587,369
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1826,948
PragueCzech Republic 5,7313,561
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5036,527
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3946,459
PoloDominican Republic 10,5026,526
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3256,416
PichilingueEcuador 12,4987,767
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4737,751
PuyoEcuador 12,5707,811
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8884,281
ParisFrance 6,2403,877
PerpignanFrance 6,8444,253
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6658,492
Port-GentilGabon 11,1336,918
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2537,614
PotsdamGermany 5,5483,447
PatrasGreece 6,6264,117
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0592,522
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8703,648
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7756,696
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4576,498
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6296,605
PecsHungary 5,9933,724
PambanIndia 7,1944,470
PuneIndia 6,4133,985
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7434,812
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,5084,665
PadovaItaly 6,2753,900
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2303,871
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9584,324
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9594,324
PantelleriaItaly 7,1394,436
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3903,971
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9384,311
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4854,030
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4924,034
PiacenzaItaly 6,3993,977
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5004,039
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3583,951
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6894,157
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6124,109
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6324,121
PrizziItaly 6,9934,346
PakseLaos 5,8873,658
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0624,388
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0596,872
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0886,890
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,1554,446
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3133,923
PatheinMyanmar 5,9353,688
PutaoMyanmar 4,7292,939
PyiMyanmar 5,7043,545
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3536,433
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7017,892
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2587,618
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,774
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7586,685
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6266,603
PohangNorth Korea 3,4392,137
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,0871,919
PadidanPakistan 5,7833,594
PanjgurPakistan 5,9383,690
ParachinarPakistan 4,9983,106
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1363,813
PeshawarPakistan 4,9223,059
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,6905,400
PilarParaguay 15,5799,681
PiscoPeru 13,9438,664
PiuraPeru 12,9268,032
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,9198,650
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,3503,946
PoznanPoland 5,4193,367
PrzemyslPoland 5,4583,392
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3934,594
PortalegrePortugal 7,5094,666
Porto Portugal 7,3464,565
PavelecRussia 4,4572,770
PecoraRussia 2,8671,782
PermRussia 3,4122,120
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4271,508
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9622,462
PjatigorskRussia 5,1883,224
PoronajskRussia 2,2481,397
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2083,236
Providenja BayRussia 2,7991,739
PskovRussia 4,5162,806
PodorSenegal 10,1296,294
PopradSlovakia 5,6213,493
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7798,562
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8497,985
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1754,458
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3064,540
Port SudanSudan 7,8474,876
ParamariboSuriname 11,9407,419
PiteňSweden 4,0902,542
PalmyraSyria 6,3063,919
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6667,249
PhetchabunThailand 5,8263,621
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8053,607
PhraeThailand 5,6623,519
PhuketThailand 6,8174,236
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7904,219
Prachin BuriThailand 6,0833,780
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,3563,950
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,4027,085
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2653,893
PoltavaUkraine 5,0243,122
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,23810,091
PradoUruguay 16,46710,233
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,48110,242
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Pana, IlUsa 7,8924,904
Paoli, InUsa 7,9914,966
Paris, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9634,327
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8825,519
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1904,468
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2195,107
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0304,990
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6814,773
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,4554,011
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8975,528
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7424,811
Perry, OkUsa 8,0865,025
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0505,003
Philo, OhUsa 7,9484,939
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9364,932
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1134,420
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3915,214
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9744,334
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2464,503
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9174,920
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9414,934
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8714,891
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2215,109
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,9324,308
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9744,334
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7194,797
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4525,252
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,0883,783
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8075,473
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9304,928
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,0883,783
Portage, WiUsa 7,3954,595
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6824,774
Portland, OregonUsa 6,3413,940
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4564,633
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3945,216
Priest River, IdUsa 6,2633,892
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2495,126
Princeton, InUsa 8,0645,011
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8844,900
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6504,754
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,9217,408
PetaukeZambia 11,5547,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -