Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,0449,970
ReconquistaArgentina 15,8319,837
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,24010,092
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,19111,304
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2589,481
RosarioArgentina 16,24110,092
RichmondAustralia 11,4007,084
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2766,386
RecifeBrazil 13,2828,254
RemansoBrazil 13,5698,432
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6438,478
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,0489,351
Rio NegroBrazil 15,4699,613
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,5689,053
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,9463,695
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5444,066
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3693,958
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3703,958
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0482,515
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,9443,693
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1284,429
RuoqiangChina 3,7812,350
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2927,017
RandersDenmark 5,2493,262
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4196,474
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3436,427
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3638,925
RumipambaEcuador 12,5057,771
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,9484,318
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,1254,428
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,0374,373
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,0487,487
RostockGermany 5,4053,359
RhodesGreece 6,5544,073
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8613,021
ReykhólarIceland 5,0623,146
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1973,229
RamsarIran 5,5383,442
RashtIran 5,5443,445
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1213,803
RadicofaniItaly 6,5324,059
Resia PassItaly 6,1873,844
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3893,970
RivoltoItaly 6,1793,840
Rolle PassItaly 6,1913,847
RomeItaly 6,6014,102
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6254,117
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,1793,840
RumoiJapan 2,7621,717
RigaLatvia 4,7502,952
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9203,057
RodriguesMauritius 10,7986,710
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,1811,355
RabatMorocco 8,0424,997
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9013,667
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4307,724
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7377,915
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9288,034
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4917,762
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0718,123
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4257,721
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5297,786
RivasNicaragua 11,0036,837
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6693,523
RebolyRussia 3,9172,434
Rostov On DonRussia 5,0253,123
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,9154,297
RagaSudan 9,4795,890
RashadSudan 8,8995,530
RenkSudan 8,8355,490
RumbekSudan 9,4755,888
RanongThailand 6,5834,091
Roi EtThailand 5,8213,617
RizeTurkey 5,5823,469
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8313,002
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,4593,392
RomnyUkraine 4,9603,082
RovnoUkraine 5,2593,268
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4223,991
RochaUruguay 16,42310,206
Racine, WiUsa 7,5554,695
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4485,250
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0744,396
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0724,395
Reading, PaUsa 7,9934,967
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,9034,290
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7954,223
Redding, CaUsa 6,8664,267
Redlands, CaUsa 7,7144,793
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,0544,383
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7564,820
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2885,150
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2885,150
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2725,140
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3364,559
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6664,764
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3604,573
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Rockville, InUsa 7,8654,887
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4894,654
Rome, GaUsa 8,5545,316
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7194,175
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,5894,095
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1765,080
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1395,058
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7884,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -