Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9063,049
ShkoderAlbania 6,3283,933
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3114,543
SaltaArgentina 15,3139,516
San AntonioArgentina 17,07910,613
San LuisArgentina 16,23510,089
San RafaelArgentina 16,35510,163
Santa RosaArgentina 16,62110,329
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,6479,723
SarmientoArgentina 17,54610,903
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4447,112
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4357,106
SalzburgAustria 6,0003,728
SakiAzerbaijan 5,2783,280
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,3553,327
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2693,274
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0074,976
SaveBenin 10,4696,506
Santa CruzBolivia 14,5489,040
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1953,850
SalvadorBrazil 13,8908,631
Santa MariaBrazil 15,8899,874
SantaremBrazil 12,8587,990
SantosBrazil 15,1989,444
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,0019,322
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3198,277
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,1958,200
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,7129,764
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,7489,786
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,9819,310
Sao LuisBrazil 12,8097,960
Sao MateusBrazil 14,5369,033
S„o PauloBrazil 15,1539,416
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,9399,283
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,5428,415
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,6358,473
SerrinhaBrazil 13,7458,541
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,6819,123
SobralBrazil 12,8918,010
SoureBrazil 12,6447,857
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,7508,544
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,31210,136
SurubimBrazil 13,2738,248
SadovoBulgaria 6,1173,801
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2403,877
SofiaBulgaria 6,1273,807
SiemreapCambodia 6,1123,798
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7034,786
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3233,929
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5274,677
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,2783,280
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8242,998
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2934,532
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1393,815
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2024,475
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4714,021
Scott, SkCanada 6,0653,769
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9824,338
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6144,731
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4734,644
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7182,311
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6964,161
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6814,152
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,6083,485
Smithers, BcCanada 5,2823,282
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1934,470
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4124,606
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3093,921
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3063,918
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4544,632
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8965,528
SalCape Verde 10,3256,416
SantiagoChile 16,20210,068
SewellChile 16,27110,111
ShanghaiChina 3,9552,457
ShantouChina 4,8453,011
ShenyangChina 2,7841,730
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9576,809
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2356,981
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2016,960
SibenikCroatia 6,3013,915
SplitCroatia 6,3043,917
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2123,239
StudsgŚrdDenmark 5,3183,305
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3776,449
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4876,516
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4146,471
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3696,443
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3986,461
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4736,508
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3716,445
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4616,500
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4246,477
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4896,518
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3956,460
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3576,436
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3476,430
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4776,511
San GabrielEcuador 12,3407,668
SalloumEgypt 7,1584,448
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3804,586
SohagEgypt 7,3844,588
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0694,393
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6786,635
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,33811,396
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7672,341
StrasbourgFrance 6,1033,792
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,1497,550
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,9787,444
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3553,327
SchleswigGermany 5,4513,387
StuttgartGermany 6,0313,748
SamosGreece 6,4744,023
Skiros IslandGreece 6,4464,006
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8064,230
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1323,189
SiguiriGuinea 10,5146,533
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5716,569
SzegedHungary 5,9003,666
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,9263,682
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1093,175
SagarIndia 5,6803,530
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7832,972
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,8284,864
SemnanIran 5,5453,446
ShahroudIran 5,3973,354
ShirazIran 6,1763,838
ShannonIreland 6,1433,818
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5774,087
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,5014,040
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6014,102
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4734,023
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8634,264
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7224,177
SigonellaItaly 6,9704,332
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1006,898
SagaJapan 3,7532,332
SaigoJapan 3,4582,149
SakaiJapan 3,5292,193
SakataJapan 3,2642,028
SapporoJapan 2,8501,771
SaseboJapan 3,7592,336
SendaiJapan 3,3562,085
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8392,386
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6822,288
ShinjoJapan 3,2912,045
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7922,357
ShirakawaJapan 3,4652,153
ShizuokaJapan 3,6662,278
SumotoJapan 3,6832,289
SuttsuJapan 2,8541,773
SuwaJapan 3,5442,202
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 16,0539,976
SavannakhetLaos 5,7493,572
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8623,021
SiluteLithuania 4,9823,096
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2613,891
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7516,681
SalimaMalawi 11,3597,058
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,7804,213
SibuMalaysia 7,2214,487
SanMali 10,1716,320
SegouMali 10,2086,343
SikassoMali 10,4096,468
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6016,588
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2656,379
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6351,637
SainshandMongolia 2,5561,589
SafiMorocco 8,2995,157
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6365,367
SittweMyanmar 5,6213,493
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1413,195
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2212,001
SaiqOman 6,6044,104
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3674,578
SurOman 6,5804,089
SialkotPakistan 4,9543,079
SibbiPakistan 5,5213,431
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,5569,667
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,1418,788
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3383,939
SandomierzPoland 5,4113,363
SniezkaPoland 5,6183,491
SuwalkiPoland 5,0433,134
SzczecinPoland 5,3993,355
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7924,842
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1755,080
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,5096,531
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2196,972
Satu MareRomania 5,6463,508
SibiuRomania 5,7943,601
SulinaRomania 5,6343,501
SadrinskRussia 3,2412,014
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2582,646
SalekhardRussia 2,4141,500
SaratovRussia 4,3752,718
SejmcanRussia 1,422884
SelagoncyRussia 408253
Simusir IslandRussia 2,7571,713
SkovorodinoRussia 1,420882
SmolenskRussia 4,6512,890
SociRussia 5,3713,338
SortovalaRussia 4,0952,545
SuntarRussia 582362
SurgutRussia 2,4351,513
SverdlovskRussia 3,3112,058
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3512,082
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5706,569
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1026,899
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5405,929
SingaporeSingapore 7,4284,616
SliacSlovakia 5,7013,543
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2542,022
SineijuSouth Korea 2,9661,843
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2794,523
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9354,309
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9674,329
SevilleSpain 7,6634,762
SennarSudan 8,6165,354
ShambatSudan 8,4485,250
ShendiSudan 8,3045,160
StenseleSweden 4,2392,634
StockholmSweden 4,7252,936
StorlienSweden 4,5412,822
SundsvallSweden 4,4562,769
SantisSwitzerland 6,1773,839
SongeaTanzania 11,0036,837
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,6913,536
SongkhlaThailand 6,8494,256
Suphan BuriThailand 6,0613,766
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6644,141
SurinThailand 5,9533,699
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2986,399
SokodeTogo 10,4186,474
SfaxTunisia 7,3994,598
SousseTunisia 7,2894,529
SamsunTurkey 5,7373,565
SiirtTurkey 5,8203,617
SivasTurkey 5,8543,638
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1133,177
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3653,956
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5143,426
SarataUkraine 5,5553,452
SarnyUkraine 5,1753,216
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5023,419
SumyUkraine 4,9043,047
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4684,019
SaltoUruguay 16,0869,996
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,0964,409
Safford, AzUsa 8,0454,999
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5834,712
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2625,755
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9364,932
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5274,678
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2964,534
Salem, InUsa 7,9914,966
Salem, OrUsa 6,3973,975
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,1744,458
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4925,277
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7425,432
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,8394,871
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,1574,447
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,5096,531
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,4734,644
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9954,346
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,6114,729
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,5024,662
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4955,279
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2014,475
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8225,482
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7734,830
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2964,534
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9914,966
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,1493,821
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,1653,831
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9844,962
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,0203,741
Selma, AlUsa 8,7355,428
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9514,941
Seymour, InUsa 7,9914,966
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1185,044
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9014,289
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5425,308
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4154,608
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2814,524
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6924,780
Southport, NcUsa 8,6645,384
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0154,980
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0725,016
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7054,788
Spokane, WaUsa 6,2993,914
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1434,439
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0364,994
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,4412,138
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1284,430
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9364,932
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1764,459
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9414,934
State College, PaUsa 7,9194,921
State University, MsUsa 8,5875,336
State University, NmUsa 8,2415,121
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1935,091
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3534,569
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7684,827
Stockton, CaUsa 7,1674,454
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4164,608
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8694,890
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2635,135
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7415,432
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,3863,968
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8554,881
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5744,706
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6844,775
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5652,837
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6207,221
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,6677,250
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,0717,501
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9515,562
SocotraYemen 7,8274,864
SenangaZambia 12,0937,515
SerenjeZambia 11,4977,144
SeshekeZambia 12,1867,573
SolweziZambia 11,5587,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -