Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2983,292
TiranaAlbania 6,3953,974
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8195,480
TebessaAlgeria 7,4194,610
TimimounAlgeria 8,3265,174
TindoufAlgeria 8,7575,442
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7324,805
TrelewArgentina 17,34310,777
TucumanArgentina 15,5369,654
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6505,997
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,6495,996
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,7365,428
TibooburraAustralia 10,8126,719
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7596,065
TshaneBotswana 12,9528,049
TaguatingaBrazil 13,9238,652
TarauacaBrazil 13,4118,334
TauaBrazil 13,1458,169
TefeBrazil 12,9378,039
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,4678,990
TeresinaBrazil 13,0758,125
TiriosBrazil 12,3447,670
TorresBrazil 15,8279,835
TracuateuaBrazil 12,6727,875
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,8909,253
TriunfoBrazil 13,3158,274
TucuruiBrazil 12,9848,068
TuriacuBrazil 12,7297,910
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6012,859
Terrace, BcCanada 5,2713,275
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6042,861
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0853,781
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,2103,237
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9603,704
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9174,298
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0204,362
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8883,659
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5874,715
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5794,710
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5584,696
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3193,927
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3994,598
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,74310,404
TaiyuanChina 3,3132,059
TaoyuanChina 4,6412,884
TengchongChina 4,9423,071
TønderDenmark 5,4323,376
TylstrupDenmark 5,1813,219
TystofteDenmark 5,3253,309
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4686,505
TahrirEgypt 7,0164,360
TantaEgypt 6,9904,343
TallinEstonia 4,5052,800
TartuEstonia 4,5422,823
TampereFinland 4,3512,704
TurkuFinland 4,4842,786
ToulonFrance 6,7094,169
ToulouseFrance 6,8004,225
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,5517,178
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2587,617
TchibanGabon 11,2636,999
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3303,312
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0143,737
TamaleGhana 10,4476,492
ThessalonikiGreece 6,3533,948
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6714,145
TimehriGuyana 11,8677,374
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6866,640
TelaHonduras 10,4986,524
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3554,571
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3554,571
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,3485,188
TabrizIran 5,6163,490
TeheranIran 5,6283,497
Tel AvivIsrael 6,7034,166
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,5764,087
TarvisioItaly 6,1083,796
TermoliItaly 6,5064,043
TorinoItaly 6,4534,010
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4394,001
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0084,355
TrevicoItaly 6,5934,097
TrevisoItaly 6,2423,879
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,1843,843
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4524,009
TabouIvory Coast 11,2006,960
TadotsuJapan 3,6742,283
TakadaJapan 3,4322,132
TakamatsuJapan 3,6742,283
TakayamaJapan 3,5182,186
TanegashimaJapan 4,0412,511
TatenoJapan 3,5792,224
TateyamaJapan 3,6912,294
TokushimaJapan 3,7082,304
TokyoJapan 3,6132,245
TomakomaiJapan 2,9021,803
TottoriJapan 3,5482,205
ToyamaJapan 3,4572,148
ToyookaJapan 3,5502,206
TsuJapan 3,6622,276
TsurugaJapan 3,5552,209
TsuyamaJapan 3,5922,232
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7902,355
TripoliLebanon 6,4233,991
TobrukLibya 7,1784,460
TripoliLibya 7,5174,671
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8953,042
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1766,945
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9837,446
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9477,424
ThyoloMalawi 11,5757,193
TawauMalaysia 6,9634,327
TessalitMali 9,2495,747
TimbuktuMali 9,7476,057
TombMali 9,7526,060
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8256,105
TacubayaMexico 9,8086,095
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5455,931
TarialanMongolia 2,2621,406
TosontsengelMongolia 2,4641,531
TsetserlegMongolia 2,4931,549
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7091,683
TangierMorocco 7,8404,872
TarfayaMorocco 8,8675,510
TazaMorocco 7,9424,935
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,4443,383
TaungooMyanmar 5,6613,518
ThandweMyanmar 5,7623,581
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4946,521
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3627,682
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1218,153
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7777,940
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5447,795
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5567,803
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9938,074
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7977,952
TahouaNiger 9,6485,995
TillaberyNiger 9,8616,128
TaejonNorth Korea 3,3892,106
TromsoNorway 3,7992,361
TrondheimNorway 4,5762,844
ThumraitOman 7,3064,540
TacnaPeru 14,5099,016
TarapotoPeru 13,1468,169
TrujilloPeru 13,2708,246
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,1773,839
TorunPoland 5,2983,292
TimisoaraRomania 5,9033,668
TambovRussia 4,4602,771
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4662,775
TaraRussia 2,7071,682
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,0381,266
TermezRussia 4,7782,969
TernejRussia 2,5441,581
TobolskRussia 2,8811,790
TomskRussia 2,2791,416
Tot’MaRussia 3,7952,358
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0631,904
TuapseRussia 5,3523,326
TuraRussia 1,097682
TurukhanskRussia 1,566973
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,5094,666
TortosaSpain 7,1164,422
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2024,475
TokerSudan 7,9404,934
TartousSyria 6,3773,963
TaipeiTaiwan 4,6422,885
TaboraTanzania 10,5526,557
TakThailand 5,8203,617
TrangThailand 6,8324,245
TabligboTogo 10,6576,622
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,6989,755
TunisTunisia 7,1994,474
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1333,190
TireeUk 5,7023,544
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7173,552
TernopilUkraine 5,3763,341
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,28210,118
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7075,410
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,8292,379
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6455,372
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9555,564
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2575,752
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4615,258
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8694,890
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6814,773
Temple, TxUsa 8,6035,346
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8965,528
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7165,416
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8084,852
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5324,680
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7454,813
Tooele, UtUsa 7,1884,467
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7894,840
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8294,865
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7994,846
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0915,028
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0965,031
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0915,028
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5925,339
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0184,361
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3022,673
TumeremoVenezuela 11,7707,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -