Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,54611,525
UaupesBrazil 12,5317,787
UbatubaBrazil 15,1319,403
UberabaBrazil 14,7509,166
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3393,318
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3252,066
UpernavikGreenland 4,4972,795
UummannaqGreenland 4,7292,939
UdineItaly 6,1643,830
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9034,290
UenoJapan 3,6532,270
UnzendakeJapan 3,8112,368
UrakawaJapan 2,9791,851
UshibukaJapan 3,8692,404
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,5212,188
UwajimaJapan 3,7772,347
UkmergeLithuania 4,8743,029
UtenaLithuania 4,8212,996
UlaangomMongolia 2,5761,601
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,3021,430
UlgiiMongolia 2,7391,702
UliastaiMongolia 2,6071,620
UmnugoviMongolia 2,6641,656
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2861,421
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,2912,045
UfaRussia 3,6902,293
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,7761,104
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,8751,165
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,0081,248
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,6761,041
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0341,885
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,3351,451
Ust-MajaRussia 893555
Ust-OlojRussia 1,565972
Umm BeninSudan 8,6505,375
UmeňSweden 4,2542,643
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,8883,659
Udon ThaniThailand 5,6913,537
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7183,554
UrfaTurkey 6,0333,749
UsakTurkey 6,2763,900
Uman’Ukraine 5,2723,276
UzgorodUkraine 5,5893,473
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9924,966
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8234,861
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9094,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -