Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4924,034
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,10310,006
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,8889,873
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,29710,127
ViennaAustria 5,8393,629
VitebskBelarus 4,6752,905
VassourasBrazil 14,9989,320
VicosaBrazil 14,8059,200
VitoriaBrazil 14,7219,148
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,1398,786
VarnaBulgaria 5,8943,663
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1224,426
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9633,705
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,8613,642
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9113,673
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,0093,734
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,0263,745
ValdiviaChile 16,84310,466
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,84910,470
VallenarChile 15,7149,765
ValparaisoChile 16,14110,030
VanguardiaColombia 12,0127,464
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,9788,065
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1433,196
VestervigDenmark 5,2703,275
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4486,493
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3966,460
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3186,412
VilsandiEstonia 4,6912,915
VaasaFinland 4,2762,657
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2493,262
VeravalIndia 6,3023,916
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1663,832
ValentiaIreland 6,2543,886
VeniceItaly 6,2503,884
VeronaItaly 6,3133,923
VicenzaItaly 6,2733,898
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5984,100
ViterboItaly 6,5674,081
VolterraItaly 6,5124,047
VientianeLaos 5,6333,500
VarenaLithuania 4,9753,092
VilniusLithuania 4,9203,057
VeracruzMexico 9,9186,163
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9373,689
VaernesNorway 4,5592,833
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7592,957
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4102,119
VillarricaParaguay 15,4549,603
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,7753,589
VanavaraRussia 1,257781
VasileviciRussia 4,9633,084
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5632,835
VerhojanskRussia 440274
ViljujskRussia 342213
VitimRussia 976606
Vize IslandRussia 1,9591,217
VladivostokRussia 2,6801,665
VolgogradRussia 4,6952,918
VologdaRussia 3,9582,460
VoronezRussia 4,6472,888
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,2741,413
VytegraRussia 3,9482,454
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5385,927
ValenciaSpain 7,2844,526
ValladolidSpain 7,1864,465
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2314,493
VisbySweden 4,8713,027
VanTurkey 5,7063,546
ValleyUk 5,9783,715
VinnitsaUkraine 5,2923,289
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,0954,409
Valdez, AkUsa 4,0582,522
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2674,516
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,3353,937
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3624,575
Vevay, InUsa 8,0354,993
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6185,356
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8555,503
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3574,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -