Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5177,157
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0435,619
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3307,041
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,4915,898
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3876,455
WoomeraAustralia 10,9486,803
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1505,686
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6784,150
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5934,718
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7312,940
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4772,782
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4424,624
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6854,775
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5964,099
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2423,879
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1766,945
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4474,628
WajimaJapan 3,3772,099
WakamatsuJapan 3,4212,126
WakayamaJapan 3,6982,298
WakkanaiJapan 2,6081,621
WajirKenya 9,5375,926
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,1648,180
WindhoekNamibia 13,0168,088
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4007,706
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5877,822
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5177,778
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5617,805
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7697,935
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1517,551
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6947,888
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5377,791
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3547,677
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7707,935
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6437,856
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7387,915
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3297,661
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4237,720
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3007,643
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9608,053
WintonNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2927,639
WarsawPoland 5,2993,293
WroclawPoland 5,5433,444
WonsanSouth Korea 3,0781,912
Wad MedaniSudan 8,5355,304
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,8764,894
WauSudan 9,4565,876
WaddingtonUk 5,8793,653
Waco, TxUsa 8,5505,313
Wake IslandUsa 6,1073,795
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6924,780
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4444,626
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5045,284
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,4363,999
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5924,718
Warren, OhUsa 7,8534,880
Warren, PaUsa 7,7714,829
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8964,907
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1435,060
Washington, IaUsa 7,6604,760
Washington, InUsa 7,9744,955
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4585,256
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5884,715
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1244,427
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5034,662
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7454,813
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0424,997
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9045,533
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6965,404
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3905,213
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4135,228
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2405,121
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9634,948
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0294,989
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4375,864
West Point, GaUsa 8,6635,383
West Point, NyUsa 7,9414,934
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9174,919
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8834,898
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2675,137
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8994,908
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,2163,863
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8854,900
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3475,187
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1675,075
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8804,897
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6314,120
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0294,989
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0715,015
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6375,367
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9364,932
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1105,040
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3174,547
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,9774,335
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9744,334
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6205,357
Winslow, AzUsa 7,8114,854
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5115,289
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1205,046
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8614,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -