Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4883,410
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,4513,388
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,3353,315
YaoundeCameroon 10,5516,557
YokoCameroon 10,3396,425
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6914,779
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9073,050
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3363,937
YanjiChina 2,6831,667
YichangChina 4,0912,542
YinchuanChina 3,3282,068
YiningChina 3,5522,207
YariguiesColombia 11,6957,267
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4396,487
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3396,425
YazdIran 5,8683,647
YakushimaJapan 4,0752,532
YamagataJapan 3,3452,079
YamaguchiJapan 3,6642,277
YokkaichiJapan 3,6412,262
YokohamaJapan 3,6382,261
YonagoJapan 3,5432,202
YonagunijimaJapan 4,7042,923
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4644,017
YeMyanmar 6,0263,744
YolaNigeria 9,9556,186
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5722,220
YurimaguasPeru 13,0828,129
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3142,059
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,4711,536
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9583,081
Yakima, WaUsa 6,3123,922
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4312,754
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,7764,211
York, PaUsa 8,0174,982
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8294,865
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,9344,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -