Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6303,498
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,0553,762
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,2573,267
Ze DocaBrazil 12,9528,049
ZhengzhouChina 3,6202,249
ZhijiangChina 4,4712,779
ZagrebCroatia 6,0923,786
ZugspitzeGermany 6,1063,794
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,7094,169
ZahedanIran 5,8243,619
ZanjanIran 5,6553,514
ZacatecasMexico 9,3505,810
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,6531,649
ZinderNiger 9,6225,979
ZhobPakistan 5,2753,278
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,6564,136
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6584,137
ZamoscPoland 5,3573,329
Zielona GoraPoland 5,5103,424
ZigalovoRussia 1,6451,022
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0744,396
ZurichSwitzerland 6,1903,847
ZanzibarTanzania 10,3896,456
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9083,671
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,1723,214
ZitomirUkraine 5,1933,227
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1813,219
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,0973,167
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,5114,668
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3174,547
ZambeziZambia 11,8397,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -