Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigansk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9663,086
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4103,362
KhostAfghanistan 5,0553,141
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7702,964
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,49312,113
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8496,741
KlagenfurtAustria 6,0683,771
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,3573,329
KandiBenin 10,1276,293
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,9003,666
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9134,296
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9134,296
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,0083,733
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6694,144
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5574,696
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5862,228
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3782,721
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0963,788
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4244,613
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2042,613
KashiChina 4,2032,612
KunmingChina 4,8593,020
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2366,982
KhargaEgypt 7,5434,687
KosseirEgypt 7,3164,546
KajaaniFinland 3,9832,475
KuopioFinland 4,0992,547
KuusamoFinland 3,7992,361
KarlsruheGermany 6,0333,749
KasselGermany 5,7723,587
KonstanzGermany 6,1403,815
KumasiGhana 10,7566,684
KalamataGreece 6,7324,184
KerkiraGreece 6,5604,077
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7714,207
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1343,190
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5382,820
KankanGuinea 10,6306,606
KindiaGuinea 10,7766,696
KissidougouGuinea 10,7586,685
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4504,630
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,9863,098
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,9873,099
KeszthelyHungary 5,9553,701
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1733,215
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4963,416
KotaIndia 5,6533,513
KozhikodeIndia 7,1044,415
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,5555,316
KermanIran 5,9153,675
KermanshahIran 5,9403,691
Khoram AbadIran 5,9803,716
KilkennyIreland 6,1143,800
KingstonJamaica 10,4506,494
KagoshimaJapan 3,9442,451
KanazawaJapan 3,4612,151
KaruizawaJapan 3,5192,187
KatsuuraJapan 3,6822,288
KawaguchikoJapan 3,6152,247
KitamiesashiJapan 2,6811,666
KobeJapan 3,6472,267
KochiJapan 3,7512,331
KofuJapan 3,5932,233
KumagayaJapan 3,5552,209
KumamotoJapan 3,8062,365
KumejimaJapan 4,5022,798
KureJapan 3,6662,278
KushiroJapan 2,9321,822
KutchanJapan 2,8541,773
KyotoJapan 3,6202,249
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0571,900
KitaleKenya 9,8336,110
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,4103,983
KufraLibya 7,9744,955
KaunasLithuania 4,9423,071
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9593,082
KybartaiLithuania 5,0023,109
KarongaMalawi 11,0026,837
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9294,306
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,7884,218
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2774,522
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0074,354
KuantanMalaysia 7,1754,459
KuchingMalaysia 7,3314,555
KayesMali 10,2646,378
KeniebaMali 10,4276,480
KidalMali 9,4215,854
KitaMali 10,3506,431
KoutiaMali 10,2936,396
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2574,510
KisinevMoldova 5,4873,410
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1471,334
KhatgalMongolia 2,2321,387
KhovdMongolia 2,7661,719
KhujirtMongolia 2,5131,562
KhutagMongolia 2,2601,404
KenitraMorocco 8,0104,978
KalewaMyanmar 5,2543,265
KathaMyanmar 5,0973,167
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5854,092
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,6803,530
KengtungMyanmar 5,3293,312
KhamtiMyanmar 4,9163,055
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3698,308
KathmanduNepal 5,0473,137
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2846,391
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5297,785
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7667,933
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6097,835
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5017,768
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6947,888
KanoNigeria 9,8196,102
KangnungNorth Korea 3,2452,017
KarasjokNorway 3,6362,260
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8543,016
KristiansandNorway 5,1443,196
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6772,907
KhasabOman 6,3493,945
KarachiPakistan 6,0383,752
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0223,742
KhanpurPakistan 5,4973,416
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7453,570
KororPalau 6,6624,140
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,6153,489
KlodzkoPoland 5,6173,491
KoszalinPoland 5,2703,275
KrakowPoland 5,5393,442
KalakanRussia 1,342834
KaliningradRussia 5,0713,151
KamenskoeRussia 2,0491,273
KandalaksaRussia 3,6052,240
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1461,955
KazanRussia 3,8832,413
KemRussia 3,6992,299
KerchRussia 5,3403,318
KhabarovskRussia 2,1371,328
KirenskRussia 1,270789
KirovRussia 3,6292,255
KljuciRussia 2,2491,397
KolpasevRussia 2,2251,383
KorfRussia 2,1761,352
KostromaRussia 4,0562,521
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,141709
KotlasRussia 3,5452,203
KrasnodarRussia 5,2603,269
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7442,327
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4482,142
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,9851,234
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3381,453
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0352,507
KurganRussia 3,2131,996
KurskRussia 4,7612,958
KyraRussia 2,0191,255
KigaliRwanda 10,3526,433
KoldaSenegal 10,5346,546
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7866,702
KosiceSlovakia 5,6193,492
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3028,266
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,9241,817
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3494,567
KadugliSudan 9,0455,621
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,1855,086
KassalaSudan 8,2995,157
KhartoumSudan 8,4545,253
KostiSudan 8,6965,404
KalmarSweden 5,0313,126
KaresuandoSweden 3,8032,363
KarlstadSweden 4,8633,022
KristianstadSweden 5,1613,207
KamishliSyria 5,9363,689
KanchanaburiThailand 6,1233,805
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3033,917
Khon KaenThailand 5,7923,599
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,1913,847
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,9683,709
KairouanTunisia 7,3234,551
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0663,770
KarsTurkey 5,5183,429
KastamonuTurkey 5,8343,625
KayseriTurkey 6,0183,739
KonyaTurkey 6,2153,862
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6512,890
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1863,222
KinlossUk 5,5053,421
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9263,061
KievUkraine 5,1073,173
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1623,208
KirovogradUkraine 5,2183,243
KlepininoUkraine 5,4073,360
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1583,205
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2543,265
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2233,245
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6404,748
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3303,933
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7864,838
Keene, NhUsa 7,7394,809
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8074,852
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8264,863
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6445,993
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3764,584
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,8742,407
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0625,010
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5545,315
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,7094,169
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3735,203
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1132,556
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0461,893
KabompoZambia 11,7987,332
KabweZambia 11,6977,269
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6917,265
KafirondaZambia 11,5257,162
KaomaZambia 11,8947,391
KasamaZambia 11,1506,929
KasempaZambia 11,7197,282
KawambwaZambia 11,1976,958
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8897,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -